Awards

Kub Kar & Scout Truck Rally

Event Title Recipients Awards
York Headwaters Area Rally 2020 Sabrina Tu
Carson Lau
Jayden Yeung
Gavin Tu
1st Place Design(Scout Truck)
Design - Most Flashiest (Scout Truck)
Design - Most Edgy (Scout Truck)
Design - Most Mindblowing (Kub Kar)
Group Rally 2020 Hanson Huang
Henry Zhou
Sabrina Tu
Sabrina Tu
First Place Design(Kub Kar)
First Place Speed(Kub Kar)
First Place Design(Scout Truck)
First Place Speed(Scout Truck)
York Headwaters Area Rally 2019 Sabrina Tu
Sabrina Tu
Carson Lau
Carson Lau
Jayden Yeung
3rd Place Speed(Scout Truck)
Design - Eco Friendly (Scout Truck)
Finalist Speed (Scout Truck)
Design - Most Realistic (Scout Truck)
Design - Most Mindblowing (Scout Truck)
Group Rally 2019 Gavin Tu
Mike Xie
Carson Lau
Sabrina Tu
First Place Design(Kub Kar)
First Place Speed(Kub Kar)
First Place Design(Scout Truck)
First Place Speed(Scout Truck)
York Headwaters Area Rally 2018 Jadyn Zeng Most Artistic Looking (Scout Truck)
Group Rally 2018 Jayden Yeung
Mandy Cui
Jadyn Zeng
Justin Yeung
First Place Design(Kub Kar)
First Place Speed(Kub Kar)
First Place Design(Scout Truck)
First Place Speed(Scout Truck)
Group Rally 2017 Jayden Yeung
Eric Huang
Jason Pan
Marcus Ho
First Place Design(Kub Kar)
First Place Speed(Kub Kar)
First Place Design(Scout Truck)
First Place Speed(Scout Truck)
Shining Waters Council Rally 2016 Elkan Fok First Place (Scout Truck Overall)
York Headwaters Area Rally 2016 Elkan Fok
Wallace Su
Third Place Speed(Scout Truck)
Finalist Speed(Scout Truck)
Group Rally 2016 Sunny Wu
Cleon Ho
Elkan Fok
Elkan Fok
First Place Design(Kub Kar)
First Place Speed(Kub Kar)
First Place Design(Scout Truck)
First Place Speed(Scout Truck)
Shining Waters Council Rally 2015 Elkan Fok Council Rally Crest Design
York Headwaters Area Rally 2015 Elkan Fok
Elkan Fok
Finalist Design(Scout Truck)
Finalist Speed(Scout Truck)
Group Rally 2015 Adrian Chan
Elkan Fok
First Place Speed(Kub Kar)
First Place Speed(Scout Truck)


Bowling Competition

Event Title Recipients Awards
Jambowlree 2018 (World Scout Bowling Competition) Pack Section
Troop Section
Company Section
Open Section
35th Place
41st Place
30th Place
13th Place
Group Bowling Competition 2018 Carson Lau
Sunny Wu
Elkan Fok
Tony He
1st Place - Pack
1st Place - Troop
1st Place - Company
1st Place - Open
Jambowlree 2017 (World Scout Bowling Competition) Pack Section
Troop Section
Company Section
Open Section
8th Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
4th Place
Group Bowling Competition 2017 Solange Leung
Sunny Wu
Elkan Fok
Lily Li
1st Place - Pack
1st Place - Troop
1st Place - Company
1st Place - Open


Other Challenges

Event Title Recipients Awards / Standings
Mississauga Marathon 2019 Ricky Qin
Sunny Wu
5K Participant Medal
78/1200
101/1200
CSA - Dodgeball Tournament 2019 - Venturer/Rover Elkan Fok (Captain)
Marcus Ho,
Angus Tsang,
Yuming He,
Ricky Qin,
Sunny Wu
Second Place
Henry Fok (Team Coach)
CSA - Dodgeball Tournament 2019 - Troop Raikkonen Lau (Captain)
Gary Wu,
Carson Lau,
Jayden Yeung,
Leo Feng,
Tod Chen
Third Place
Henry Fok (Team Coach)
Markham Scouts Orienteering Challenge 2018 Elkan Fok
Leo Xiao
Yuming He
Ricky Qin & Leo Feng
Sophie Ng
1st Place - Company(Solo)
2nd Place - Company(Solo)
3rd Place - Company(Solo)
1st Place - Troop(Pair)
3st Place - Troop(Pair)
World Vision 6K for Water 2018 Danny Cui
Kenny Shi
Mandy Cui
Ricky Qin
Sunny Wu
raised $25
raised $25
raised $25
raised $25
raised $25
CN Tower Climb 2018 Elkan Fok (Captain)
Angus Tsang,
Marcus Ho,
Justin Yeung,
Raikkonen Lau,
Gary Wu,
Sunny Wu,
Stephen Liu
Time 24:15; raised $200
Time 22:40; raised $105
Time 19:45; raised $100
Time 19:22; raised $440
Time 19:25; raised $235
Time 27:21; raised $100
Time 20:47; raised $200
Time 21:10; raised $100
CSA - Dodgeball Tournament 2018 Elkan Fok (Captain)
Robert Cai,
Marcus Ho,
Angus Tsang,
Yuming He,
Jason Liu,
Justin Yeung
Second Place
Jonathan Chau (Team Coach)
Mississauga Marathon 2018 Elkan Fok 5K Participant Medal
490/1204
Mississauga Marathon 2017 Jason Liu,
Marcus Ho,
Sunny Wu,
Yuming He
Student Relay Team Participant Medal
120/132
Elkan Fok 5K Participant Medal
354/930